Minnesota Bluegrass and Old-Time Music Association

MEMBER BAND DIRECTORY

 
Julie Kaiser, Solway MN
218-308-3131
 
Richard Swanson
651-338-1349
Alternate Route
Jerome Knopik, South St Paul MN
651-208-5565
 
Brad Alzen, Roberts, WI
715-749-3977
Art Stevenson & High Water
Art Stevenson, Babcock, WI
715-884-6996
Assisted Picking
Jon Garon, Naples FL
612-839-2277
Awkward Sorrows
Rob Coleman, Minneapolis
612-801-4660
 
Barb Carlson
763-784-7881
The Barley Jacks with Brian Wicklund
Brian Wicklund, Marine on St. Croix, MN
651-402-5435
Barton
Ian Kimmel, New Ulm MN
507-766-3529
Benji Flaming
Benji Flaming, Minneapolis MN
612-326-6521
 
Peter Benson, Faibault MN
612-210-5537
Bernie King & The Guilty Pleasures
Bernie King, Plymouth MN
763-242-6943
 
Bob Cameron, Thunday Bay ON
807-626-0568
 
Mark Jukich, Duluth MN
218-390-7342
Bill & Kate Isles
Bill Isles, Duluth, MN
218-340-4404
Biscuit Boys
Dan Fish, Ham Lake MN
763-434-2734
 
Timothy Johnson
763-464-3481
Blue Groove
David Smith, Maplewood MN
952-974-5121
Blue Hazard
Hannah Johnson
651-500-0747
Blue Wolf Duo
Shirley Spanhanks, Minneapolis, MN
612-724-1482
Blue Yodel #9
John Whitehead, St Paul MN
651-641-0752
Bob & Lynn Dixon
Lynn Dixon, Minneapolis MN
612-377-6819
Bob Bovee
Bob Bovee, Spring Grove MN
507-498-5452
The Bootlickers
Rina Rossi
651-261-0726
Borderstone
Ryan Morgen, Duluth MN
715-781-2989
Broadfork Stringband
Aaron Murry, Dundas, MN
612-816-0646
Broken Heartland String Band
Wilson Goss, Minneapolis MN
310-310-4198
 
Marty Solmon, Detroit Lakes MN
218-850-8715
 
Jeanie Wyttenbach
507-635-5625
Carver Creek Bluegrass
Julie Monsen, Chaska MN
952-466-2089
 
Mark Clark, Tiffin IA
319-389-1535
 
Chuck Lahr, Manchester IA
563-929-0771
Cousin Dad
John Soderburg
763-441-7382
 
Matt Johnson, Eden Prairie MN
612-462-3546
 
Thomas Gustafson, Willmar MN
320-212-9163
Curtis & Loretta
Loretta Simonet, Minneapolis, MN
612-781-9537
 
Lincoln Potter, Roseville MN
651-303-0728
Dick Kimmel & Co
Dick Kimmel, New Ulm, MN
507-359-1163
 
608-781-3456
Double Down Daredevils
Tom Peschges, Red Wing MN
612-232-5292
 
Louise Wiermaa , Duluth MN
218-721-5250
The Eelpout Stringers
Karl Burke
651-784-7323
Fine Line Bluegrass
Darin Manson, Albia IA
641-895-9401
 
Kim Monson
218-729-5326
The Flemming Fold
Troy Flemming
952-758-7522
 
Eric Simpkins, Minneapolis, MN
612-532-1863
Four Mile Portage
Tom Maloney, Duluth, MN
218-464-3808
 
Scott Froemming, Eden Valley MN
320-453-2393
The Gated Community
Sumanth Gopinath, Minneapolis
612-332-2006
 
Daniel Rosen, St Paul, MN
218-464-2887
 
Ronilyn Mussared, Richmond IL
815-675-2554
Gloryland Gospel Band
Vicki Andersen, Minnetonka MN
952-457-7672
 
Chris Silver
651.491.4013
 
Annie Rude
319-230-7403
Greenwood Tree
Bill Cagley
651-636-9542
 
Rob Daves, Minneapolis MN
612-822-0085
The Hacklewrappers
Mark Rubbert, Oakdale MN
612-387-8189
 
Loren Halvorson, Mankato MN
507-345-7431
 
Joe Cronick
715-966-6463
The High 48s
Eric Christopher
651-271-4392
 
Brennan Leigh, Austin TX
512-507-8435
 
John Wenstrom, St Paul MN
651-500-0671
 
Jack Klatt, Woodbury MN
612-270-9079
JedFest
Jed Malischke, Spooner WI
715-635-2479
 
John Vincent, Eau Claire WI
715-579-3016
The Kalisch Family
Sandy Kalisch
507-744-3348
 
Karen Mueller
612-270-4740
 
Christy Kingery, Grove City MN
320-857-2244
 
Lorn Schultz, Mondovi WI
715-495-5275
 
Eddy Van Ramhorst, Rosslyn ON
807-630-9914
King Wilkie
Robbi Podrug, Eden Prairie MN
612-562-8402
 
Kraig James, Duluth, MN
218-310-9185
 
Sophie Galep, St. Paul MN
715-505-6486
Long Time Gone
Ben Manning
651-448-8216
The Lost Tracks
David Tousley, Minneapolis MN
612-788-2995
 
Jeanne Rostad, Mound MN
952-807-3253
 
Pop Wagner, St Paul MN
612-817-5898
 
Mark Kreitzer
612-724-7334
The Mahlstedt Family
Isaiah Mahlstedt
320-583-2255
 
Susan Spencer, Duluth MN
218-391-4735
The Middle Spunk Creek Boys
Al Jesperson
612-727-2489
Minnesota Blue
Kelton Parrish, Roseville MN
651-697-0209
Monroe Crossing
Art Blackburn
763-213-1349
 
Mary DuShane, Minneapolis MN
612-724-5341
The Moss Piglets
Ian Gamble
651-307-6826
Mother Banjo
Ellen Stanley
612-281-1364
 
Emily Wright, Minneapolis MN
612-275-4701
 
Eric Mohring
612-724-4687
 
Noah John Klingseisen
920-229-5283
No Grass Limit
Sandi Millar, Maple Plain MN
763-222-4353
 
Nic Hentges, Minneapolis MN
612-387-0196
Nordic Bees
Renee Vaughan, St Paul MN
651-295-4200
Northern Lights Bluegrass
Mary Campbell
320-679-3094
Northern Posse
Arlette Solom
218-463-0710
Now and Then
Daniel Fish
763-786-2524
 
Julie Kittleson
715-296-0998
Ophoven Family
Jerome Ophoven
218-327-2058
 
Patrick Harison, Minneapolis MN
612-703-8954
Pert
Nate Sipe, Minneapolis MN
612-245-0159
 
Peter Ostroushko
612-529-2884
 
Dale Martell, Stillwater MN
612-387-0152
The Platte Valley Boys
Ron Colby
651-458-0804
Poor Benny
David Furniss
651-699-0557
Porcupine Creek
Sarah Birkeland
218-624-1781
 
Bonnie Hallett, Winsted MN
701-429-1666
 
Sarah Cagley
651-270-7236
Pushing Chain
Boyd Blomberg, Grand Marais MN
218-370-0910
 
Rachel Nelson, Two Harbors MN
651-353-3370
Rainbolt Mountain Project
Dan Rainbolt, Minneapolis MN
612-272-6612
 
David Darnell, Duluth MN
218-260-6546
The Roe Family Singers
Quillan Roe, Plymouth MN
612-599-0266
Rosby Corner
Jeanne Marti, Hanover MN
763-559-7552
 
Eric Hatling
715-772-4421
S R Dugan
Shawn Dugan, Norwood MN
952-737-7705
 
Michael Sawyer, St. Paul, MN
469-867-8859
Sarah Mae & The Birkeland Boys
Sarah Birkeland
218-624-1781
Sawtooth Brothers
MJ Moravec, Wabasha MN
507-990-6456
 
Holle Brian, Minneapolis MN
612-822-6593
The Seldom Herd
Gary Cobus
612-859-9013
 
Katy Valine, Forest Lake MN
651-982-0599
Sherry Minnick & Jackson Buxton
Sherry Minnick
651-644-8682
Singleton Street
Sherri Leyda, Delano MN
763-587-3245
 
Fred Keller, Sandstone MN
320-245-6799
Sloughgrass
Soren Olesen
218-634-2800
 
Tom Draughon, Ashland, WI
715-682-9362
Split-Shot Sinkers
Chris Boone
651-274-3054
Spiritwood Homesteaders
Linda Schwartz, Jamestown ND
701-659-3154
 
Steven E Howard
952-595-9819
String Beans
Roger Cuthbertson
952-955-4867
The Stringsmiths
Chris Landstrom, Cumberland WI
715-671-3772
Switched At Birth
Rick Anderson
651-230-2431
Tickwood String Band
Doug Wells
218-736-4469
Timbre Junction
Karen Radford
612-623-0261
Tony Rook Band
Tony Rook, New Prague, MN
612-669-3511
 
David Anderson, St Louis Park MN
952-474-0981
Tucker
John Trelstad, Fargo ND
701-212-0015
 
Bob Douglas, St Paul MN
651-778-1395
 
Mark Bridge, Park Rapids MN
218-255-2448
 
Wayne Hamilton, St Paul MN
612-508-0768
 
George Rothenberger, Minneapolis MN
612-724-6911
 
John Njoes, Minneapolis MN
612-419-4576
 
David Gourham, North Branch MN
651-674-8668
The Woodpicks
Joe Kezar, Thief River Falls MN
218-681-2148
 
Joe Hart, Viroqua MN
414-439-2004